2021 SIRR Girls Conference Championship


1. Nashville

2. Pinckneyville

​3 Anna-Jonesboro

​4. Carterville

​6. Du Quoin


2021 SIRR Girls All-Conference Team


1. Marlee Smith (AJ)

2. Ryan Stiegman (NV)

3.Emily Guest (NV)

4. Breanna Shandl (PV)

5. Savannah Downey (NV)

6. Faith Frenker (NV)

7. Madi Hawk (AJ)

8. Zoey Brammeier (PV)

9. Kalee Harvey (PV)

10.Shelby Thorson (NV)



2021 Girls Regional


1. Metropolis (Massac County)

2. Zeigler (Z-Royalton)

3. West Frankfort (Frankfort)

4. Harrisburg

5. Anna-Jonesboro

6. Carbondale (H.S)

7. Goreville

8. Campbell Hill (Trico)

9. Murphysboro

10. Herrin (H.S.)

11. Carterville


Boys





Day
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Thurs8/12AJ InvitationalHome9:00a
Tues
8/24
Harrisburg/Frankfort
Franklin County C.C.
4:00p
Thurs8/26GorevilleHome
4:00p
Sat.
8/28
Patriot Invite
Massac County C.C.8:30a
​Tues
8/31
Cobden/Vienna
Home
4:00p
Thurs.
9/02
Eldorado
Home4:00p
Wed9/8PinckneyvilleRed Hawk
4:00p
Thur9/9Nashville NITAway4:00p
Mon9/13Carterville MeetCrab Orchard C.C.4:00p
Thurs9/16
Pinckneyville
Red Hawk4:00p
Mon9/20Massac CountyMassac County C.C.4:00p
Tues9/21CobdenStone Creek4:00p
Thurs
9/23
SIRR Conference
Hickory Ridge
8:00a
Mon
9/27AJ/Marion/CarbondaleAway
3:00p
Wed9/29IHSA Regionals
Home8:00a
TBATBAIHSA Sectionals
TBA
8:00a





Girls





Day
Date
Opponent
Place
Time
​Tues
8/17
Herrin
Away
3:30p
Thurs
8/19
Nashville NIT
Away
4:00p
Tues8/24AJ/Carterville/Frankfort
Home4:00p
Thurs8/26
GorevilleHome4:00p
Sat
8/28
Massac County Inv.
Away8:30a
Thurs9/2
AJ Invitational (9 holes)Home3:00p
Mon
9/6
Nashville
Hickory Ridge4:00p
Wed9/08Carbondale/Carterville/AJAway4:00p
Thurs10/01
Massac County
Away
3:30p
Wed10/15EldoradoAway4.00p
Thurs10/21PinckneyvilleAway4:00p
Tues10/21
SIRR Conference Meet
Hickory Ridge8:00a
Thurs10.30IHSA RegionalsHome8:00a
TBATBA
IHSA Sectionals
TBA8:00a

AJCHS 2021 Schedule

2021 SIRR Boys Conference Championship


1. Nashville

2. Anna-Jonesboro

​3Pinckneyville

4. Carterville

​5. DuQuoin​


2021 SIRR Boys All-Conference Team


1. Parker Renken (NV)

2. Aaron Brink (NV)

3. Taj Hodges (AJ)

4. Luke Lasley (AJ)

5. Nile Adcock (PV)

6. Aaron Streuter (CV)

7. Landon Travelstead (PV)

8. Nick Hannan (AJ)

9. Collin Rolf (NV)

10.Jimmie Reiman (PV)

11. Hayden Ralls (AJ)

12. Hayden Hepburn (PV)


2021 Boys Regional


1. Anna-Jonesboro

2. Steeleville

3. West Frankfort (Frankfort)

4. Chester

5 Campbell Hill (Trico)

6. Goreville

7. Vienna

8. Eldorado

9. Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)

10. Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)

11. Junction (Gallatin County)

12. Johnston City

Union County CC - 618-833-7912

Jim Woodard- 618-353-7360

​Steve Taylor - 618-833-1356

Union County Country Club

​430 E. Jefferson Street - Anna, IL  62906

​618-833-7912 - ucccgolf@gmail.com